Cathy Lê.

Private strategy intensive

One priority.
Four hours.
Real progress.

I examine your business with fresh eyes before we meet. Together, we tackle the priority that matters most, develop something you can use, and make your next steps clear. Your written plan arrives within 48 hours.

Book your Intensive$650 CAD plus applicable taxes, for four private hours

Who I work with

Where we
work best.

For hands-on founders and owners who care about the quality of their business and feel ready to invest in its growth.

You

You're a founder or business owner working solo or with a team of fewer than 10 people.

Your business

Restaurants, coffee shops, mom-and-pop shops, local art stores, digital artists, clinics, estheticians, lash and nail studios, and other independent businesses.Whether you sell a service, a product, or your creative work, there's a business behind it worth building well.

Your timing

You feel ready to invest so you can grow, make important decisions, and follow through on them.

Where are you in your journey?

Years in business provide context. We choose the work around where you are now.

0–2 years

Getting established

Clarify your offer, understand who you're serving, and build a stronger path to customers.

3–7 years

Building consistency

Improve how you attract and convert clients, structure your services, and manage your capacity.

8+ years

Preparing what's next

Take a fresh look at what's in place, uncover opportunities, and decide where to focus next.

When your needs span several departments or require ongoing execution, we can discuss a longer engagement.

What brings people here

Sound
familiar?

We choose one meaningful business priority ahead of the session. Here are a few places we can begin.

  1. 01I want more clients, but I'm unsure where to start.
  2. 02I want to grow my revenue without taking on more appointments or working longer hours.
  3. 03I know my business has potential, but I can't identify what's holding it back.
  4. 04I need to price my services more confidently.
  5. 05I have several ideas, and I need help deciding what actually makes sense.
  6. 06I want to grow without everything depending on me.

The experience

The work starts
before we meet.

You get an independent review before the call, focused analysis and hands-on work during our four hours, and a documented plan to act on afterward.

Before we meet

I examine what's already there.

You share up to three relevant materials, such as your website, offer or service menu, pricing, booking journey, or social profile. I review them from an outside perspective and arrive with observations about clarity, trust, and opportunities to improve.

Our four hours

We make progress you can see.

We dig into the issue you've chosen, weigh the options against your goals and capacity, and develop one meaningful piece of work together. You could leave with a rewritten offer and how to present it, a targeted client-acquisition plan with first actions, or an improved booking and follow-up process ready to test.

Within 48 hours

You have your next 30 days.

You receive a personalized memo with the key findings, decisions, working asset, first actions, and a 30-day roadmap with simple ways to track progress.

My independent review

What would someone new to your business notice?

I look through the eyes of a potential customer, using the materials relevant to the problem you want to solve.

01 Is the offer easy to understand and worth considering?

02 Does the journey build enough confidence to take the next step?

03 Where might interest turn into hesitation or a missed booking?

Built together, during our session

What is a working asset?

A usable first version of something your business needs now. We choose one deliverable before the session and develop it together, so you have a head start on implementation.

01

An improved offerA clearer service package, inclusions, pricing options, and a draft of how to present it.

02

A client-acquisition planA priority channel, the audience to reach, initial messaging, and a short sequence of actions to test.

03

A smoother booking journeyA map of the customer steps, key friction points, and an improved inquiry or follow-up message.

04

A pricing decision frameworkPractical options, capacity and margin considerations, plus the next decision to test.

Depending on the priority you bring

More clients

Identify where to start reaching the right people and what to test first.

Better use of your capacity

Explore pricing, packaging, or service-mix decisions that support healthier growth.

More bookings from existing interest

Find friction in your enquiry journey and create a more deliberate follow-up.

The next customer is experiencing your business as it operates today. Let's make your next move count.

Book your Intensive

The review covers up to three selected business touchpoints, and we agree in advance on one working asset that fits the four hours. Specific business outcomes depend on implementation and your circumstances.

Included with your intensive

For the founder
behind it all.

After our session, I’ll send you a private code to enrol in my $350 course, The Founder Behind the Business, for $0. Enjoy four weeks of access.

Four weeks of access

The Founder
Behind the Business.

Explore the personal side of building a business: how you think about money, the beliefs behind your decisions, and what helps you move forward.

  • Money, pricing, and feeling comfortable asking for it
  • Limiting beliefs that influence decisions
  • Conflicting wants and the reasons we hold back
  • Turning awareness into consistent action

$350Your private code brings it to $0
4 weeks of access

If we continue together

$300 toward
our next chapter.

If we decide to continue with the Strategic Advisory Partnership, I'll credit $300 CAD from your Intensive toward your first month.

Your private course discount code is provided after the session. Four-week access starts when the course is unlocked. Continuing with the partnership is optional and agreed separately.

Your next step

Imagine what four focused hours could unlock for your business.

A fresh perspective, opportunities worth exploring, and meaningful progress on a priority that matters to you.

$650

CAD, one-time, plus applicable taxes

The value of your Intensive

Your private strategy experience Outside review of up to 3 touchpoints, 4 focused hours, 1 practical asset, and your action memo with a 30-day roadmap$650
The Founder Behind the Business course Your private code brings it from $350 to $0, with 4 weeks of access$350
Credit toward the Strategic Advisory Partnership If we decide to continue together$300
Up to $1,300 in combined valueOne-time investment: $650 CAD + applicable taxes

You may pay immediately after requesting a date, or speak with me first. Your date is subject to confirmation. Cancellation and rescheduling terms are provided before purchase.

Book your Intensive.

Choose how you’d like to start, then pick a time that’s open in my calendar. I’ll personally review your request and confirm by email.

How would you like to start?

Choose a date *

 

Loading open dates from my calendar…

It is completely fine if you are unsure. Share any goals, questions or challenges that come to mind.

Only times that are open in my calendar are shown. Your time is held while I confirm.

What will you review before we meet?

You'll share up to three materials relevant to your chosen business priority. Examples include your website, current services or menu, pricing, booking flow, or public social profile. I'll examine the customer-facing experience in advance and bring initial observations to our session.

What happens after the session?

After the session, you’ll receive your tailored action memo and 30-day roadmap, with the decisions, first actions, and priorities we identified. I’ll also send a private discount code so you can enrol in The Founder Behind the Business ($350) for $0, with four weeks of access.

How does the $300 credit work?

If we both decide to continue with the Strategic Advisory Partnership, $300 CAD from your Intensive is applied to the first month. Continuing together is entirely optional.

What can we build during four hours?

We choose one useful piece of work tied to your priority, such as a rewritten offer, a customer-acquisition action plan, a booking journey with an improved follow-up message, or a pricing decision sheet. We decide its scope in advance so there is time to develop it together.